Info Hostels photo 348 © Mario Gallo


The most visited city in Europe

London Paris Rome

You always had a doubt where I will go, or better what city I will visit once I will go to Europe?
Here there is a list of the top 20 most visited cities on the Old Continent.
It is the total number of visitors that stay in one city in a year time.
The top 3 as you can imagine are in order London, Paris and Rome.....

City Tourist

London 15641000
Paris 9711000
Rome 6033000



Barcelona 4695000
Dublin 4469000
Madrid 3921000
Amsterdam 3901000
Prague 3702000
Moscow 3695000
Vienna 3339000
St. Petersburg 3211000
Venice 2927000
Warsaw 2925000
Benidorm 2457000
Berlin 2309000
Budapest 2043000
Munich 1925000
Milan 1902000
Florence 1715000
Lisbon 1715000






Hope you can visit all of them but there are many more cities worth a visit.



Enjoy your trip in Europe.

Book Hostels in London.

Read blog news about London - Weekend News in London

0 properties in London  

Top Related London News.
  • Photo of Giraffa day, London

    06.14.2018. Giraffa day Giraffe the animal which is known for long neck and long legs.The scientific name for the giraffe is...

  • Photo of London on a Budget, London

    10.30.2017. London on a Budget Since Brexit depreciated the British Pound, London has become a newly accessible city for budget tra...

  • Photo of London - The underground secrets, London

    09.21.2016. London - The underground secrets London is one of the most visited cities in the world, the population swelling everyday from the mas...

  • Photo of London - Camden Town!, London

    08.01.2016. London - Camden Town! Camden is and area of London home to Camden Town, that is world renowned for being a hot&n...

  • Photo of Top 5 London Museums and Galleries, London

    05.29.2016. Top 5 London Museums and Galleries London is a treasure trove of brilliant activities and days out worth boasting about. We're complete...

  • Photo of Instagram 10 most popular destinations in London, London

    04.20.2016. Instagram 10 most popular destinations in London These are the most Instagrammed spots in London. The capital is the most popular city on Instagram ...

  • Photo of Top destination, London, London

    02.17.2016. Top destination, London London is one of the world's top tourist destinations, attracting upward of 15 million visitors each...

  • Photo of Ten overrated things in London, London

    01.04.2016. Ten overrated things in London One of the most visited cities in the world, tourists are smothered by guides quibbling over what to...

  • Photo of English style muffins, London

    10.29.2015. English style muffins You all have heard about the delicious treat that looks like mushrooms, muffins, worldwide famous tr...

  • Photo of 10 Things to do in London in October, London

    09.30.2015. 10 Things to do in London in October 10 Things to do in London 1. Oktoberfest - It last all month and is a great time to go out with fr...